Late Night

Chemist Warehouse Kedron

Open Now 8:00am – 10:00pm

Late Night • 546 Gympie Road, Kedron QLD 4031 • Mon-Fri 8am-10pm, Sat-Sun 8:30am-6pm

Location 546 Gympie Road, Kedron QLD 4031
Phone 07 3861 5225
Services Offered
Late-night dispensing service Prescription dispensing Repeat prescriptions Over-the-counter medicines Pharmacist consultations Medication advice Health and wellness products Vitamins and supplements Pain relief Cold and flu support First aid supplies Baby care products Skincare and personal care After-hours health advice Script assistance and transfers
Back to Directory Visit Website

Details

Chemist Warehouse Kedron on Gympie Road is a solid Kedron late night chemist option, open until 10pm from Monday to Friday and from 8:30am to 6pm on weekends. Located a short drive from Chermside, Stafford, and Wavell Heights, it serves a large stretch of Brisbane’s north side. The pharmacy fills new and repeat prescriptions, offers medication advice, and carries a large range of over-the-counter medicines, vitamins, pain relief, cold and flu remedies, first aid supplies, and personal and baby care products, all at the discount pricing the Chemist Warehouse brand is known for. With five nights a week trading to 10pm, it’s a dependable choice for a Kedron late night pharmacy without needing to head into the Brisbane CBD.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the opening hours for Chemist Warehouse Kedron?

Chemist Warehouse Kedron is open Mon-Fri 8am-10pm, Sat-Sun 8:30am-6pm. Always confirm hours directly with the pharmacy before visiting.

Is Chemist Warehouse Kedron open on Sundays?

Yes, Chemist Warehouse Kedron is open on Sundays from 8:30am to 6:00pm.

Where is Chemist Warehouse Kedron located?

Chemist Warehouse Kedron is located at 546 Gympie Road, Kedron QLD 4031, Australia.

What is the phone number for Chemist Warehouse Kedron?

You can contact Chemist Warehouse Kedron by phone on 07 3861 5225.

Does Chemist Warehouse Kedron dispense prescriptions?

Yes, Chemist Warehouse Kedron provides PBS prescription dispensing services. Electronic prescriptions (eScripts) are generally accepted — contact the pharmacy to confirm.

Can I get medication after hours at Chemist Warehouse Kedron?

Chemist Warehouse Kedron offers extended trading hours beyond standard pharmacy times, making it one of the more accessible options for after-hours medication needs in the local area.